+27 12 023 0485 info@nac-travel.org

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login
+27 12 023 0485 info@nac-travel.org

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Privacy Policy

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

THIS PRIVACY POLICY FORMS PART OF NAC-TRAVEL’S WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH ANY TERM OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, YOU MUST CEASE YOUR ACCESS OF THIS WEBSITE IMMEDIATELY.

1. Definitions and Interpretation
1.1. “NAC-Travel” means NAC-Travel International Pty Ltd.
1.2. “Personal Information” is as defined in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000, available from http://www.info.gov.za/view/DownloadFileAction?id=68186.
1.3. “Process” in relation to Personal Information means to collect, organise, store, modify, retrieve, refer to, disseminate, or erase, or otherwise as defined in national legislation of general application dealing primarily with the protection of Personal Information.
1.4. “You” or the “user” means any person who accesses this Website for any purpose.
1.5. “Website” means the Website of NAC-Travel at URL www.nac-travel.org or such other URL as NAC-Travel may choose from time to time.
2. Status and Amendments
2.1. NAC-Travel respects your privacy. This privacy policy statement sets out NAC-Travel’s information gathering and dissemination practices in respect of the Website.
2.2. This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms and Conditions of Use of this Website. If you do not agree with this Policy then you may not use this Website and are required to cease doing so immediately.
2.3. NAC-Travel reserves the right to amend the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. It is your duty to remain appraised of the current version of these terms and conditions. Please refer to the last revision date at the top of this document. Continued use of the Website subsequent to any amendments having been affected constitutes your acceptance of the Policy as amended.
3. Collection of Personal Information
3.1. You consent to NAC-Travel collecting Personal Information in accordance with the principles set out below.
3.2. Where you submit Personal Information (such as name, address, telephone number and e-mail address) via the Website (e.g. through completing the online feedback form) the following principles are observed in the handling of that information:
3.2.1. NAC-Travel will only collect Personal Information for a purpose consistent with the purpose for which it is required. The specific purpose for which information is collected will be apparent from the context in which it is requested.
3.2.2. NAC-Travel will only Process Personal Information in a manner that is adequate, relevant and not excessive in the context of the purpose for which it is Processed.
3.2.3. Personal Information will only be Processed for a purpose compatible with that for which it was collected, unless you have agreed to an alternative purpose in writing or NAC-Travel is permitted in terms of national legislation of general application dealing primarily with the protection of Personal Information.
3.2.4. NAC-Travel will keep records of all Personal Information collected and the specific purpose for which it was collected for a period of 1 (one) year from the date on which it was last used.
3.2.5. NAC-Travel will not disclose any Personal Information relating to you any third party unless your prior written agreement is obtained or NAC-Travel is required to do so by law.
3.2.6. If Personal Information is released with your consent NAC-Travel will retain a record of the information released, the third party to which it was released, the reason for the release and the date of release, for a period of 1 (one) year from the date on which it was last used.
3.2.7. NAC-Travel will destroy or delete any Personal Information that is no longer needed by NAC-Travel for the purpose it was initially collected, or subsequently Processed.
3.3. Note that, as permitted by the Electronic Communications and Transactions Act 25 of 2002, NAC-Travel may use Personal Information collected to compile profiles for statistical purposes. No information contained in the profiles or statistics will be able to be linked to any specific user.
4. Collection of anonymous data
4.1. NAC-Travel may use standard technology to collect information about the use of this Website. This technology is not able to identify individual users but simply allows NAC-Travel to collect statistics.
4.2. NAC-Travel may utilise temporary or session cookies to keep track of users’ browsing habits. A cookie is a small file that is placed on your hard drive in order to keep a record of your interaction with this Website and facilitate user convenience.
4.2.1. Cookies by themselves will not be used to personally identify users but may be used to compile de-identified statistics relating to use of services offered or to provide NAC-Travel with feedback on the performance of this Website.
4.2.2. The following classes of information may be collected in respect of users who have enabled cookies:
4.2.2.1. The browser software used;
4.2.2.2. IP address;
4.2.2.3. Date and time of activities while visiting the Website;
4.2.2.4. URLs of internal pages visited; and
4.2.2.5. referrers.
4.3. If you do not wish cookies to be employed to customize your interaction with this Website it is possible to alter the manner in which your browser handles cookies. Please note that, if this is done, certain services on this Website may not be available.
5. Security
5.1. NAC-Travel takes reasonable measures to ensure the security and integrity of information submitted to or collected by this Website, but cannot under any circumstances be held liable for any loss or other damage sustained by you as a result of unlawful access to or dissemination of any Personal Information by a third party.
6. Links to other Websites
6.1. NAC-Travel has no control over and accepts no responsibility for the privacy practices of any third party websites to which hyperlinks may have been provided and NAC-Travel strongly recommends that you review the privacy policy of any website you visit before using it further.
7. Queries
7.1. If you have any queries about this Privacy Policy please contact us by emailing info@nac-travel.org.


 

WhatsApp chat